Timetable

New Term:  Monday 14th September 2020
Half Term: Mon 26th October – Sunday 1st November 2020. 
End of Term: Saturday 12th December 2020

Mondays:  Teacher –  Miss Vicky

4 – 5pm NEW Primary Tap and Modern (4-4.30pm Tap, 4.30-5pm Modern)

5 – 5.45pm Grade 3 Tap

5.45-6.30pm Grade 3 Modern

(Each Adult Tap Class will be charged a 45 minute class)

6.30-7pm Adult Level 1 Tap Beginners -roll over to:

7-7.45pm Adult Level 2/3 Tap Improvers.

7.45-8.15pm Adult Fun Jazz ( Beginners) (£ 2 per class)

Tuesdays:   Teacher –    Jo Hyne (DDI)                             
3.45-4.15pm      Baby Ballet
4.15- 5pm   Pre Primary Ballet
5- 5.45pm Primary Ballet

5.45 – 6.30pm    Grade 2 Ballet

6.30-7.30pm Grade 3 Ballet

7.30-8.30 pm  Experienced  Adult Ballet Class ( Intermediate to Professional level )

PALM ROOM.  Teacher : Miss C Morriss.

4- 5pm – Junior Acro /Flexibility/ Strength( 6+)

5-6pm – Senior Conditioning/ Flexibility and Strength (10+)

6-7pm Grade 5 Modern /Jazz class

Wednesdays . Teachers:   Jo Hyne                   

THE STUDIO – CALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE                                                                             

4– 4.45pm Grade 1 Ballet

4.45 – 5.45pm Grade 5  Ballet

5.45 – 6.45pm Grade 4 Ballet

7-8pm Improvers Adult Ballet

Thursdays: Teacher

Miss Claire Morris (AISTD) 

PALM  ROOM
4- 4.45pm        Grade  1 Modern
4.45-5.30pm     Grade 1 Tap

LILAC ROOM

5.30-6.15pm     Grade 2 Modern

6.15-7pm          Grade 2 Tap

7-7.45pm         Grade 4 Modern

7.45-8.30pm     Grade 4 Tap

LILAC ROOM

Teacher :Miss Laura O Hara ( former singing coach for Stage Coach )

4 – 5.15pm – Musical Theatre Class ( All ages)

(Mini Musical Theatre Class( 4-7years) to run 4- 4,45pm only)

FRIDAYS: Teacher – Helena Boyce ( aka Noodles) @ The Studio , TKW Community Hub , Calmore Ind Estate.

Street Dance- HipHop.

Juniors ( 6-9 years) 4.30-5.15pm

Seniors (10-16years) 5.15-6.30pm.

Saturdays:      Teacher :   Jo Hyne   ( DDI)                                 

9.30 – 10.00am      Baby Ballet

10.00 – 10.45am     Pre Primary Ballet

10.45 – 11.15am      Beginners Baby Tap  ( 4+years  )

11.15 – 12pm           Primary Ballet

12 pm – 12.45pm     Grade 1 Ballet

12.45-1.45 pm          Grade 2 Ballet