Timetable to

New Term:  Monday 13th September
Half Term: Mon 25th Oct- Sunday 30th Nov
End of Term: Saturday 11th December

Mondays:  Teacher –  Miss Vicky

5 – 5.45pm Grade 3 Tap

5.45-6.30pm Grade 3 Modern

(Each Adult Tap Class will be charged a 45 minute class)

6.30-7.15pm Adult Level 1 Tap Beginners -roll over to:

7.15-8pm Adult Level 2/3 Tap Improvers.

8-8.30pm Adult Fun Jazz ( Beginners) (£ 2 per class)

Tuesdays:Teacher – Jo Hyne (DDE )
3.45-4.15pm      Baby Ballet
4.15- 5pm   Pre Primary Ballet
5- 5.45pm Primary Ballet

5.45 – 6.45pm    Grade 2 Ballet

6.45-7.45pm Grade 3 Ballet

7.55-8.55pm  Experienced  Adult Ballet Class ( Intermediate to Professional level )

PALM ROOM.  Teacher : Miss C Morriss.

4.30- 5.30pm Junior Acro /Flexibility/ Strength( 6+)

5.30-6.45pm – Senior class ( conditioning medals / intermediate level for Grade 4 modern students and up only )

Wednesdays . Teachers:   Jo Hyne                 THE STUDIO – CALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE                                                                  4– 4.45pm Grade 1 Ballet

4.45 – 5.45pm Grade 4 Ballet

5.45 – 6.45pm Grade 5 Ballet

7-8pm Intermediate Ballet

Thursdays: Teacher-Miss Claire Morris (AISTD)
4.15-5pm. Grade  1 Modern
5-5.45 pm. Grade 1 Tap

5.45-6.30pm. Grade 2 Modern

6.30-7.15pm. Grade 2 Tap

7.15-8pm. Grade 4 Modern

8-8.45pm. Grade 4 Tap

PALM ROOM

Teacher :Miss Laura O Hara ( former singing coach for Stage Coach )

4.15-5.30pm – Musical Theatre Class ( All ages)

(Mini Musical Theatre Class( 4-7years) to run 4.15-5pm only)

Studio at Calmore Industrial Estate – Mrs Jo

4.30-5.30pm Grade 2 Ballet

5.30-6.30pm Grade 3 Ballet

Fridays – Teacher – Helena Boyce ( aka Noodles) @ The Studio , TKW Community Hub , Calmore Ind Estate.

Street Dance- HipHop.

Mini Street ( 5-7 years ) 4.30-5.15pm

Junior Street (8-11years ) 5.15-6pm

Seniors (12+years ) 6-7pm .

Saturdays:      Teacher :   Jo Hyne   ( DDE)

9.30 – 10.00am      Baby Ballet

10.00 – 10.45am     Pre Primary Ballet

10.45 – 11.15am      Beginners Baby Tap  ( 4+years  )

11.15 – 12pm           Primary Ballet

12 pm – 12.45pm     Grade 1 Ballet